bar_mainheader_entertainerl.gif (4193 bytes)

Class Acts Entertainment has been turning events into celebrations all around Ohio since 1986.  

We are a booking agency representing local and regional musical entertainers for corporate events, wedding receptions, private parties; no event is too large or too small.



Call or e-mail us today.
PHONE: 614-358-1888
E-MAIL: info@class-acts.com

 

We work with only professional, high-quality entertainers to ensure that your entertainment is perfect.  With our huge variety of music and artists, you are sure to find what you are looking for.  Our friendly and experienced staff is here to help you select the best entertainment for your function.


Listed below are many of the entertainers we work with.
We are always adding new talent.

Click on the entertainer's name for specific information about them.

 

BANDS

Agent 99

Albany Street
All Keyed Up

Ark Band

Big Daddy Blue

Big Swing and the Ballroom Blasters

Blue Lunch

Rick Brunetto Big Band

British Invasion

Buckeye Tailgaters

Calypso Gypsies Steel Drum Band

Celebration Club

The Chuck Taylors

Conspiracy

Endless Summer

Ray Massa's Eurorhythms

Elvis Meets The Beatles: Tribute
The Fabulous Johnson Brothers

Thomas Fields

The Floorwalkers

Fortune

FU5ION
Hang Time

The Adrienne Hindmarsh Trio

Honk, Wail and Moan

Hoo Doo Soul Band

Arnett Howard

Jacked Up

 

KPS Band

Larry Lee & Back in the Day

Dwight Lenox and Lenox Avenue Express

Lt. Dan's New Legs

Luxury Brown

Marquis

McGuffey Lane

Menus

Minan Dya

Mojoflo

The Moonbats

Mousetrap

The Muleskinner Band

New Basics Brass Band

New Remnants Dance Orchestra

Party on The Moon

Paradise Island

Phil Dirt & the Dozers

Phillip Fox Band

The Randys

Reaganomics

The Recliners

Red Hot Rhythm Review

Redline

John Schwab Party Band

Simply Irresistible

The Sly Band

Brian Michael Smith

Soul Kitch'n

Sound Connection

Sound Nation

The Spikedrivers

Street Players

Swagg

Teeny Tucker

This Side Up

Toll House Jazz Band

Trinidaddies

Tropical Night

Unsung Heroes

The VIP's

The Websters

Yumbambe

The Daniel Zwelling Band

 

SMALL ENSEMBLES

El Calido Viento

Cardinal String Quartet

Class Acts Brass

Class Acts Wind Trio

Conjunto Riquena

Meridith Evans Duo

Gemini

Hiuchi Taiko

Prestige Ensemble

Silver & Spruce

Yuletide Brass

 

 PIANISTS

Erik Augis

Danny Beirne

Bobby Floyd

Steve Banks

Doug Hare

Richard Lopez

Tony Monaco

Dave Powers

Dan Rowan

David Tolley
Wade Jones

 

GUITARISTS

Tim Cummiskey

Chaz Mechenbier

Bob Piascik
Francisco Rojas
Ruvane
Karl Wohlwend

 

 

OTHER SOLOISTS

Sharon Avis, Harp

Deighton Charlemagne, Steeldrum

Celeste Friedman

Arkadiy Gips, Violin

Trista Hill, Harp

Arnett Howard

Chris Howes, Violinist

Glenn Mackie, Bagpipes

Bryan Olsheski

Ray Pauken, Banjo

Todd Stoll, Trumpet

Hans Utter, music of India

Yan Ni, Harp

 

VOCALISTS

Lisa Clark

Meridith Evans

Fourth Avenue

Maggie Green

Brian Michael Smith

AW Duo

Teeny Tucker

 

 

NON -MUSICAL

Overview of variety options

HighJinks

Mark Abbati, The Living Statue

Comedian Jason Dixie

Juggler Matt Jergens

Juggler Dave Kaplan

Magician David McCreary

Stiltwalker Donna Penoyer

Magician Jonathan Petz

Comedian Rick Reader

Shadow Wall

Comedian Dan Swartwout

 

 

 

For an alphabetical list, click here.

 

 


  For Booking Entertainment:
  phone      614.358.1888
  toll-free    877.554.1888
  fax          614.358.2041
  info@class-acts.com